Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 5654. Uniformity of interpretation
This chapter shall be so construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform
the law of those states which enact it or substantially similar provisions. (Added 1985, No. 95, § 2.)