§ 4711. Declaratory judgment; scope
§ 4725. Uniformity of interpretation
This chapter shall be so interpreted and construed as to effectuate its general purpose
to make uniform the law of those states which enact it, and as far as possible to
harmonize with federal laws and regulations on the subject of declaratory judgments
and decrees.