§ 4711. Declaratory judgment; scope
§ 4716. Refusal to enter judgment; discretion of court
The court may refuse to render or enter a declaratory judgment or decree where such
judgment or decree, if rendered or entered, would not terminate the uncertainty or
controversy giving rise to the proceeding.