Subchapter 001: GENERALLY; ACTIONS IN WHICH AVAILABLE; PERSONS AND PROPERTY SUBJECT TO TRUSTEE PROCESS
§ 3080. Execution against trustee
When a person is adjudged trustee on account of money due the defendant at the time
judgment is rendered, the court shall determine the amount which the trustee shall
pay on such judgment, and execution may issue directly against the goods, chattels,
or estate of the trustee for the same. When execution issues against the defendant,
the amount of the judgment against the trustee shall be certified thereon.