Subchapter 001: GENERALLY; ACTIONS IN WHICH AVAILABLE; PERSONS AND PROPERTY SUBJECT TO TRUSTEE PROCESS
§ 3062. Default of trustee—Adjudgment as trustee
When a person summoned as trustee does not serve his or her disclosure within such
time as the Supreme Court may by rule provide, he or she shall be defaulted and adjudged
a trustee. (Amended 1971, No. 185 (Adj. Sess.), § 79, eff. March 29, 1972.)