Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2731. Levy on personal property
    When the execution with costs is not paid on demand the officer shall levy the same upon the goods or chattels of the debtor or such as are shown him or her by the creditor, and the same shall be safely kept by the officer at the debtor’s expense, until sold or the execution is otherwise satisfied.