Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2551. Supreme Court jurisdiction of probate proceedings in Superior Courts
    The Supreme Court shall have jurisdiction of questions of law arising in the course of the proceedings of the Superior Courts in probate matters, as in other causes. (Amended 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974; 1973, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 75, eff. Feb. 1, 2011.)