§ 2551. Supreme Court jurisdiction of probate proceedings in Superior Courts
§ 2553. Appeals to Civil Division; appellate jurisdiction
The Civil Division of the Superior Court shall have appellate jurisdiction of matters
originally within the jurisdiction of the Probate Division of the Superior Court,
except as herein otherwise provided. (Amended 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974; 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 238a, eff. Feb. 1, 2011; 2011, No. 1, § 4, eff. Feb. 2, 2011.)