§ 2551. Supreme Court jurisdiction of probate proceedings in Superior Courts
§ 2555. Appeal to Civil Division
Except as otherwise provided, a person interested in an order, sentence, decree, or
denial of a Probate Division of the Superior Court, who considers himself or herself
injured thereby, may appeal therefrom to the Civil Division of the Superior Court. (Amended 1959, No. 261, § 59; 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974; 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 238a, eff. Feb. 1, 2011; 2011, No. 1, § 5, eff. Feb. 2, 2011.)