Searching 2025-2026 Session
• § 2131. Costs in Supreme Court
    In all causes of a civil nature disposed of in the Supreme Court, the prevailing party shall be entitled to costs, unless in its discretion, the Court shall apportion costs as equity may require.
  • §§ 2132-2135. Repealed. 1973, No. 249 (Adj. Sess.), § 111, eff. April 9, 1974.