Subchapter 001: GENERALLY
§ 1944. Appointment of jury foreman
In the trial of a cause in the Superior Court by jury, the court shall appoint one
of the jurors foreman at the time such cause is submitted. (Amended 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974.)