Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 1077. Tender of compensation
    When an agreement is disavowed, the claimant or his or her legal representative shall tender any consideration received to the person who paid or delivered the same. (1961, No. 269, § 2, eff. Aug. 1, 1961.)
  • Subchapter 004: PLEADINGS; AMENDED AND SUPPLEMENTAL
  • §§ 1131, 1132. Repealed. 1971, No. 185 (Adj. Sess.), § 237, eff. March 29, 1972.