Subchapter 001: CERTIFICATE OF AUTHORITY
§ 15.07. Registered office and registered agent for service of process of foreign corporation
Each foreign corporation authorized to transact business in this State must continuously
maintain in this State:
(1) a registered office that may be the same as any of its places of business; and
(2) a registered agent for service of process, pursuant to 11 V.S.A. § 1655. (Added 1993, No. 85, § 2, eff. Jan. 1, 1994; amended 2025, No. 10, § 13, eff. July 1, 2025.)