Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 4176. Scope of subchapter; other law
    Except as expressly provided otherwise, this subchapter does not exempt a BBLLC from any other judicial, statutory, or regulatory provision of Vermont law or federal law, including State and federal securities laws. Except to the extent inconsistent with the provisions of this subchapter, the provisions of the Vermont Limited Liability Company Act govern. (Added 2017, No. 205 (Adj. Sess.), § 7.)