The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 8004. Enforcement of Act 250
In addition to the enforcement of chapter 151 of this title on the Secretary’s initiative, the Secretary shall institute enforcement proceedings under chapter 151 when requested by the Natural Resources Board. The Secretary and the Land Use Review Board shall develop procedures for the cooperative enforcement of chapter 151 of this title. (Added 1989, No. 98, § 1; amended 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 69, eff. Jan. 31, 2005; 2013, No. 11, § 25.)