The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 915. Class I wetlands
The classification of any wetland as a Class I wetland, the reclassification of a Class I wetland as a Class II or III wetland, the reclassification of any Class II or III wetland as a Class I wetland, or the modification of the buffer zone of a Class I wetland shall be made by the Department pursuant to the rulemaking provisions of 3 V.S.A. chapter 25. (Added 2009, No. 31, § 5; amended 2011, No. 138 (Adj. Sess.), § 27, eff. May 14, 2012.)