Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 4608. Uniformity of application and construction
    This chapter shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject of this chapter among states enacting it. (Added 1995, No. 90 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)