The Vermont Statutes Online
§ 4507. Criminal penalty
A person who violates a provision of this chapter shall be fined not more than $10,000.00 per violation. (Added 1987, No. 74, § 1; amended 2023, No. 47, § 28, eff. July 1, 2023.)