Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 4454. Attempt to circumvent
    No rental agreement shall contain any provision that attempts to circumvent or circumvents obligations and remedies established by this chapter and any such provision shall be unenforceable and void. (Added 1985, No. 175 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)
  • Subchapter 002: RESIDENTIAL RENTAL AGREEMENTS