Subchapter 001: GENERAL
§ 4455. Tenant obligations; payment of rent
(a) Rent is payable without demand or notice at the time and place agreed upon by the
parties.
(b) An increase in rent shall take effect on the first day of the rental period following
no less than 60 days’ actual notice to the tenant. (Added 1985, No. 175 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)