Subchapter 001: GENERAL
§ 4454. Attempt to circumvent
No rental agreement shall contain any provision that attempts to circumvent or circumvents
obligations and remedies established by this chapter and any such provision shall
be unenforceable and void. (Added 1985, No. 175 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)
Subchapter 002: RESIDENTIAL RENTAL AGREEMENTS