§ 1001. Environmental Division
§ 1004. Access to information
(a) In connection with any proceedings under 10 V.S.A. chapter 201, each party shall provide all other parties with all written statements and information
in the possession, custody, or control of the party relative to the violation, including
any technical studies, tests and reports, maps, architectural and engineering plans
and specifications, drawings, graphs, charts, photographs, and other data compilations
from which information can be obtained, the names and addresses of the party’s witnesses,
and any other information that the Environmental Division deems necessary, in its
sole discretion, to a fair and full determination of the proceeding.
(b) No other discovery or depositions, written interrogatories, or requests to admit shall
be permitted except that which is necessary for a full and fair determination of the
proceeding. (Added 1989, No. 98, § 2; amended 1993, No. 232 (Adj. Sess.), § 38, eff. March 15, 1995; 2003, No. 115 (Adj. Sess.), § 10, eff. Jan. 31, 2005; 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 53b.)