Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 609. Judicial retirement
    (a) The Justices of the Supreme Court and judges of all subordinate courts shall be required to retire at the end of the calendar year in which they attain 90 years of age.
    (b) This section shall not limit the Supreme Court’s power to establish procedures for taking appropriate action to remove or suspend or restrict the services of an individual Justice or judge of any age. (Added 2003, No. 49, § 1, eff. June 2, 2003.)