§ 1. Unified court system established
§ 34. Jurisdiction; Environmental Division
The Environmental Division shall have:
(1) jurisdiction of matters arising under 10 V.S.A. chapters 201 and 220;
(2) jurisdiction of matters arising under 24 V.S.A. chapter 61, subchapter 12 and chapter 117; and
(3) original jurisdiction to revoke permits under 10 V.S.A. chapter 151. (Added 2009, No. 154 (Adj. Sess.), § 7e.)