Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 808. Procedure to request declaratory rulings by agencies
Each agency shall provide for the filing and prompt disposition of petitions for declaratory
rulings as to the applicability of any statutory provision or of any rule or order
of the agency, and may so provide by procedure or rule. Rulings disposing of petitions
have the same status as agency decisions or orders in contested cases. (1967, No. 360 (Adj. Sess.), § 8, eff. July 1, 1969; amended 1981, No. 82, § 3.)
Subchapter 002: CONTESTED CASES