Searching 2025-2026 Session
• § 521. Creation and purpose
    The Joint Fiscal Office is created as a permanent agency to provide the General Assembly with services relating to the fiscal operations of the State, including revenues, budgeting, and expenditures. (Added 2019, No. 144 (Adj. Sess.), § 5.)