§ 671. Vermont coordinate systems defined
§ 676. Description
For the purposes of describing the location of any survey station or land boundary
corner in the State of Vermont, it shall be considered a complete, legal, and satisfactory
description of such location to give the position of such survey station or land boundary
corner on the system of plane coordinates as defined in this chapter. (Amended 1987, No. 169 (Adj. Sess.), § 6, eff. May 3, 1988.)