Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 173. Minors
    Persons of the age of 18 years shall be considered of age and until they attain that age, shall be minors. Whenever referred to in the laws of this State, a person who is an adult or who has attained majority shall be a resident or nonresident person of 18 years of age or more. (Amended 1971, No. 90, § 1; 1971, No. 184 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. March 29, 1972.)