Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 144. Gender identity
    The term “gender identity” means an individual’s actual or perceived gender identity, or gender-related characteristics intrinsically related to an individual’s gender or gender-identity, regardless of the individual’s assigned sex at birth. (Added 2007, No. 41, § 1.)