Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 213. Pending suits unaffected
    No act of the General Assembly shall affect a suit begun or pending at the time of its passage, except acts regulating practice in court, relating to the competency of witnesses, or relating to amendments of process or pleadings. (Amended 2015, No. 97 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)