Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 691. Posting of notice of compliance
    An employer who has complied with the provisions of this chapter relating to securing the payment of compensation to his or her employees and their dependents shall post and maintain, in a conspicuous place in and about each of his or her places of business, typewritten or printed notices in form prescribed by the Commissioner stating that fact.