Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 670. Appeals to Superior Court
    Within 30 days after copies of an award have been sent as provided by this chapter, either party may appeal to the Superior Court of a county wherein a civil action between the parties would be triable. Either party shall be entitled to a trial by jury. (Amended 1963, No. 134, § 5, eff. June 6, 1963; 1971, No. 185 (Adj. Sess.), § 194, eff. March 29, 1972; 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974.)