Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 625. Contracting out forbidden
    An employer shall not be relieved in whole or in part from liability created by the provisions of this chapter by any contract, rule, regulation, or device whatsoever. (Amended 1963, No. 134, § 1, eff. June 6, 1963.)
  • §§ 626-628. Repealed. 1981, No. 165 (Adj. Sess.), § 7.