Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 672. Appeals to the Supreme Court
    If an appeal is not taken under the provisions of section 670 of this title within the time limited therefor, either party may transfer such cause to the Supreme Court. The jurisdiction of the Court shall be limited to a review of questions of law certified to it by the Commissioner. On such appeal or on an appeal taken as provided in sections 670 and 671 of this title and coming to the Supreme Court on appeal from Superior Court, the Supreme Court may render final judgment and award execution, or may remand the cause to the Superior Court or to the Commissioner for further findings or for new order by him or her in accordance with the mandate of the Court. The Court shall, by general rules, prescribe the procedure to be followed in case of such appeals. (Amended 1973, No. 193 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. April 9, 1974.)