Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 702. Width of highways and trails
    The right-of-way for each highway and trail shall be three rods wide unless otherwise properly recorded. Any highway that had been designated as a trail prior to July 1, 1967 and later becomes a trail shall retain the same width of right-of-way as a trail as it had as a highway, but not exceeding three rods. (Added 1985, No. 269 (Adj. Sess.), § 1.)