Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 2962. Reports; general provisions
    (a) Any report required to be submitted to the Secretary of State under this chapter shall contain the statement “I hereby certify that the information provided on all pages of this campaign finance disclosure report is true to the best of my knowledge, information, and belief” and places for the signature of the candidate or the treasurer of the candidate, political committee, or political party.
    (b) Any person required to file a report under this chapter shall provide the information required in the Secretary of State’s reporting form. Disclosure shall be limited to the information required to administer this chapter.
    (c) [Repealed.] (Added 2013, No. 90 (Adj. Sess.), § 3, eff. Jan. 23, 2014; amended 2015, No. 30, § 33, eff. May 26, 2015.)