Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 834. Duty of care
    (a) Each school district and its employees owe its students a duty of ordinary care to prevent the students from being exposed to unreasonable risk, from which it is foreseeable that injury is likely to occur.
    (b) School districts and their employees do not owe their students a duty of immediate supervision at all times and under all circumstances. (Added 1983, No. 122 (Adj. Sess.).)