Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 5204. Court rules
The Supreme Court shall make such rules as shall further the intent and purposes of
this chapter. Those rules shall be controlling in all courts of this State. (Added 1971, No. 161 (Adj. Sess.), § 6, eff. date, see note.)