Subchapter 001: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§ 5235. Notice to public defender
If a law enforcement officer, magistrate, or court determines that a person is entitled
to be represented by an attorney at public expense, the officer, magistrate, or court,
as the case may be, shall promptly notify the appropriate public defender. (Added 1971, No. 161 (Adj. Sess.), § 6, eff. date, see note.)