Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 5261. Deed by collector
    When the time for redemption has passed and the land is not redeemed, the collector or his or her successor shall execute to the purchaser a deed, which shall convey to him or her a title against the person for whose tax it was sold and those claiming under him or her.