Subchapter 002: ACTIONS LIMITED
§ 525. Actions based on discrimination
An action under 9 V.S.A. § 4506(a) (discrimination in public accommodations or housing) or 21 V.S.A. § 495b (employment discrimination) shall be commenced within six years after the cause of
action accrues and not after. (Added 2021, No. 147 (Adj. Sess.), § 39, eff. May 31, 2022.)
Subchapter 003: COMPUTATION OF TIME; TOLLING OF STATUTE