Subchapter 002: ACTIONS LIMITED
§ 560. Childhood sexual abuse
When a person entitled to bring an action for damages as a result of childhood sexual
abuse is unable to commence the action as a direct result of the damages caused by
the sexual abuse, the period during which the person is incapacitated shall not be
taken as a part of the time limited for commencement of the action. (Added 1989, No. 292 (Adj. Sess.), § 3.)