Subchapter 002: ACTIONS LIMITED
§ 555. Fraud
When a person entitled to bring a personal action is prevented from so doing by the
fraudulent concealment of the cause of such action by the person against whom it lies,
the period prior to the discovery of such cause of action shall be excluded in determining
the time limited for the commencement thereof.