Subchapter 002: ACTIONS LIMITED
§ 520. Payment of wages
Actions brought on a violation of 21 V.S.A. § 342 shall be brought within two years after the cause of action accrues, and not after. (Added 1977, No. 244 (Adj. Sess.), § 1, eff. May 1, 1978.)