Subchapter 002: ACTIONS LIMITED
§ 511. Civil action
A civil action, except one brought upon the judgment or decree of a court of record
of the United States or of this or some other state, and except as otherwise provided,
shall be commenced within six years after the cause of action accrues and not thereafter. (Amended 1959, No. 261, § 3.)