Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 6082. Approval by local governments and State agencies
    The permit required under section 6081 of this title shall not supersede or replace the requirements for a permit of any other State agency or municipal government. (1969, No. 250 (Adj. Sess.), § 27, eff. April 4, 1970.)