Searching 2023-2024 Session
• § 6088. Burden of proof
    (a) The burden shall be on the applicant with respect to subdivisions 6086(a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (9), and (10) of this title.
    (b) The burden shall be on any party opposing the applicant with respect to subdivisions 6086(a)(5) through (8) of this title to show an unreasonable or adverse effect. (Added 1969, No. 250 (Adj. Sess.), § 13, eff. April 4, 1970.)